Privacy Policy

In Ástor we are aware of the importance for you of the use we make of your personal or professional contact information and the way we manage it. This Privacy and Data Protection Policy is intended to help you understand what data we collect and for what purposes we process it, as well as our efforts to protect it under appropriate safeguards and in compliance with applicable laws.

The personal data you provide through this website located at the URL https://www.astor.es (hereinafter, the “Website”) will be processed as described in detail below:

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

In accordance with Law 34/2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter, LSSI), the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter, RGPD) and the Organic Law 3/2018 on Personal Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights (hereinafter, LOPDgdd), we inform you that the personal data provided when completing and sending the forms published on the website will be included in the files that make up the register of activities of the company. Corneta Reloaded, S.L. with C.I.F. B87589008 and registered office at calle Lavapies 44, 5d 28012 – Madrid.

What user data will we process?

Corneta Reloaded, S.L. will process the following categories of User data:

  • Identification data: name and surname.
  • Personal or professional contact information: postal address, e-mail address, telephone number.
  • Other data: data provided by the interested parties themselves to promote commercial relations and mutual interest.

For what purposes and on what basis do we process your data?

  • Management of contact and information requests received by e-mail and/or web form. Legal basis of legitimacy: Consent or legitimate interest of the data subject (Art. 6.1 a) and f) RGPD).
  • Management of the contractual or commercial relationship established between the User Corneta Reloaded, S.L. and execute the contract that binds the Parties. Legal basis of legitimization: Execution of contract or commercial and business relationship (Art. 6.1 b) RGPD).
  • Compliance with the binding obligations stipulated by law. Legal basis of legitimization: Fulfillment of legal obligation (Art. 6.1 c) RGPD).
  • Management of the relationship between the User, as a professional contact and/or representative of a legal entity, and Corneta Reloaded, S.L. including sending commercial communications, news of interest, events, conferences, fairs and other information on services similar to those originally contracted. Legal basis of legitimacy: Legitimate and mutual interest of the Parties (Art. 6.1 f) RGPD).
  • Processing the sending of the Newsletter, corporate magazines and other newsletters to their subscribers. Legal basis of legitimacy: Express consent (Art. 6.1 a) RGPD).
  • Administration of job applications and management of selection and recruitment processes. Processing of CV’s, academic and professional information and other documentation of interest. Legal basis of legitimacy: Legitimate and mutual interest of the Parties in establishing a first professional contact (Art. 6.1 f) RGPD).

To whom will we disclose your personal information?

Corneta Reloaded, S.L. will only communicate personal data to:

  • Those third parties, agencies and public institutions of the General State Administration, regional and local administrations, including jurisdictional bodies to which it is legally obliged to provide them.
  • The collaborating companies and/or partners so that they can manage the contractual relationship with you.
  • To service providers contractually linked to Corneta Reloaded, S.L. as data processors who will treat your data strictly following the instructions of privacy of information and with the necessary guarantees, for the purposes of treatment.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided in order to fulfill the obligations arising from the contractual relationship between the

User and Corneta Reloaded, S.L. will be retained for the duration of the business relationship; and once the business relationship is terminated, the data will be retained for the period of limitation of actions that may arise from the relationship with the User.

However, if you have provided your data on the basis of a mutual legitimate interest with the prospect of promoting future business relationships, your data will be retained until such time as you express your wish to revoke such consent.

What security measures will be applied to your personal data?

The processing of the personal data provided will be carried out by adopting the necessary technical and organizational measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration and unauthorized access to them, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data and the risk analysis carried out.

How can you exercise your rights in relation to your personal data?

To revoke the consents granted, as well as to exercise the rights of access, rectification, suppression, opposition, limitation and portability, as well as not to be subject to automated individual decision making, you may send a written request to the following address: C/ Lavapies 44, 5d 28012 – Madrid or to the e-mail restaurante@astor.es.

The request must include: name and surname(s) of the interested party; copy of his/her National Identity Document, passport or other valid identification document of the interested party and, if applicable, of his/her representative, as well as proof of representation; address for the purpose of notifications and specification of the purpose of the request.

In the event that the interested party considers that the aforementioned rights have not been complied with in accordance with current legislation, he/she may file the corresponding claim for the protection of rights before the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Scroll to Top